网站隐私政策

最后修改日期:2020年5月26日

The Neon Museum Las Vegas (“The Museum” or “We”) respects your privacy and is committed to 保护 it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect 从 you or that you may provide when you visit the website ruyfat.electrician360.net(我们的“网站”)和我们的收集方法, 使用, 维护, 保护, 并公开这些信息.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. 如果您不同意我们的政策和做法,您可以选择不使用我们的网站. 通过访问或使用本网站,您同意本隐私政策. 本政策可能会不时更改(请参阅我们的隐私政策变更). Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, 因此,请定期查看政策更新.

本政策适用于我们收集的信息:

•在本网站.

•您与本网站之间的电子邮件、短信和其他电子信息.

• When you interact with our advertising and 应用程序s on third-party websites and services, 如果这些应用程序或广告包含此政策的链接.

它不适用于以下机构收集的信息:

•我们离线或通过任何其他方式, including on any other website operated by The Museum or any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries); or

•任何第三方(包括我们的关联公司和子公司), including through any 应用程序 or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible 从 or on the Website

我们收集的有关您的信息及收集方式:

We collect several types of information 从 and about users of our Website, including information:

•您的个人身份信息, 比如名字, 邮寄地址, 电子邮件地址, 电话号码, or any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information“);

•这是十大买球平台你的信息,但不能单独识别你,和/或

十大买球平台 your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, and usage details.

我们收集这些信息:

•当您提供给我们时,直接由您提供.

•当您浏览网站时自动. 自动收集的信息可能包括使用细节, IP地址, 以及通过cookie收集的信息, 网络信标, 以及其他跟踪技术.

•来自第三方,例如我们的业务合作伙伴.

• 您提供给我们的信息

我们在本网站或通过本网站收集的信息可能包括:

•您通过在我们网站上填写表格提供的信息. 这包括在注册使用本网站时提供的信息, 或者请求进一步的服务. 当您参加我们赞助的竞赛或促销活动时,我们也可能要求您提供信息, 以及当您报告我们网站的问题时.

•如果您与我们联系,您的通信记录和副本(包括电子邮件地址).

•我们可能会要求您填写调查问卷,您对这些问卷的回答.

•您通过本网站进行交易的详细信息. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.

•您在本网站的搜索查询.

我们通过自动数据收集技术收集的信息

当您浏览我们的网站并与之互动时, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, 浏览行为, 和模式, 包括:

•您访问我们网站的详细信息, 包括交通数据, 位置数据, 日志。, 以及您在本网站访问和使用的其他通信数据和资源.

•有关您的计算机和网络连接的信息, 包括你的IP地址, 操作系统, 浏览器类型.

我们自动收集的信息可能包括个人信息, or we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive 从 third parties. 它有助于我们改进我们的网站,并提供更好和更个性化的服务, 包括使我们能够:

•估计我们的用户规模和使用模式.

•存储您的偏好信息, 允许我们根据您的个人兴趣定制我们的网站.

•加快搜索速度.

•在您返回我们的网站时识别您.

我们用于自动收集数据的技术可能包括:

•cookie(或浏览器cookie). cookie是放在计算机硬盘驱动器上的一个小文件. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. 但是,如果您选择此设置,您可能无法访问我们网站的某些部分. 除非您调整了浏览器设置,使其拒绝cookie, 当您将浏览器指向我们的网站时,我们的系统会发出cookie.

•Flash cookie. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, 从, 及浏览我们的网页. 管理Flash cookie的浏览器设置与管理浏览器cookie的浏览器设置不同. 有关管理Flash cookie的隐私和安全设置的信息, 请参阅十大买球平台如何使用和披露您的信息的选择.

•网络信标. Pages of our the Website and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as 网络信标 (also referred to as clear gifs, 像素标记, 和单像素动图),允许博物馆, 例如, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (例如, 记录某些网站内容的受欢迎程度,验证系统和服务器的完整性).

第三方使用cookie和其他跟踪技术

一些内容或应用程序, 包括广告, 由第三方提供服务, 包括广告, AD网络和服务器, 内容提供商, 以及应用程序提供商. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with 网络信标 or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, 包括个人信息, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (行为) advertising or other targeted content.

我们不控制这些第三方的跟踪技术或如何使用这些技术. 如果您对广告或其他目标内容有任何疑问, 您应直接与负责的供应商联系. For information about how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising 从 many providers, 请参阅十大买球平台如何使用和披露您的信息的选择.

我们如何使用您的信息

我们使用我们收集的有关您的信息或您提供给我们的信息, 包括任何个人信息:

•向您展示本网站及其内容.

•向您提供您要求的信息、产品或服务.

•履行您提供信息的任何其他目的.

• To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.

•允许您参与我们网站上的互动功能.

•在您提供信息时,我们可能以任何其他方式描述.

•在您同意的情况下用于任何其他目的.

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and third-parties’ goods and services that may be of interest to you. 有关更多信息,请参阅十大买球平台如何使用和披露您的信息的选择.

披露您的资料

我们可能会披露有关我们用户的汇总信息, 而且这些信息不能识别任何个人, 没有限制.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

•给我们的子公司和附属公司.

•承包商、服务提供商和其他我们用来支持我们业务的第三方.

•在合并的情况下,转让给买方或其他继承人, 剥离, 重组, 重组, 解散, 或以其他方式出售或转让博物馆的部分或全部资产, 无论是作为持续经营还是作为破产的一部分, 清算, 或者类似的程序, in which personal information held by The Museum about our Website users is among the assets transferred.

•履行您提供信息的目的.

•用于您提供信息时我们披露的任何其他目的.

•征得您的同意.

我们也可能披露您的个人信息:

•遵守任何法院命令, 法律, 或者法律程序, 包括回应任何政府或监管机构的要求.

•如果我们认为披露是必要的或适当的,以保护权利, 财产, 或博物馆的安全, 我们的客户, 或其他. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

十大买球平台如何使用和披露您信息的选择

我们努力为您提供有关您提供给我们的个人信息的选择. 我们已经建立了机制,为您提供以下控制您的信息:

•跟踪技术和广告. 您可以将浏览器设置为拒绝全部或部分浏览器cookie, 或者在发送cookie时提醒您. 了解如何管理Flash cookie设置, 请访问Adobe网站上的Flash播放器设置页面. 如果您禁用或拒绝cookies, 请注意,本网站的某些部分可能无法访问或无法运行 

We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. 然而, these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads 从 members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI“) on the NAI’s website.

California residents and certain residents of other states may have additional personal information rights and choices. 有关更多信息,请参阅基于居住地的其他隐私权. 

基于居住地的其他隐私权

如果你是加州居民, California 法律 may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. We adopt this Section in the context of the 隐私政策 as a whole to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Section. 同时我们会收集一些个人信息, 个人信息不包括政府记录中公开的信息, 去识别或汇总的消费者信息或被排除在CCPA范围之外的信息. See below for a description of certain collection practices that we have completed within the last twelve (12) months:

类别 例子 收集

A. 标识符. 真实的名字, 别名, 邮寄地址, 唯一的个人标识符, 网络标识符, 互联网协议地址, 电子邮件地址, 帐户名称, 社会安全号码, 驾驶执照号码, 护照号码, 或者其他类似的标识符. 是的

B. 个人信息类别列在加州客户记录法规(Cal. 文明. 法典第1798条.80(e)). 一个名字, 签名, 社会安全号码, 物理特征或描述, address, 电话号码, 护照号码, 驾驶执照或州身份证号码, 保险单编号, 教育, 就业, 工作经历, 银行账号, 信用卡号, 借记卡号码, 或任何其他财务信息, 医疗信息, 或者健康保险信息.

此类别中包含的某些个人信息可能与其他类别重叠. 是的

C. 受加州或联邦法律保护的分类特征. 年龄(40岁或以上), 比赛, color, 祖先, 国家的起源, 公民身份, 宗教或信仰, 婚姻状况, 医疗条件, 身体或精神残疾, 性别(包括性别), 性别认同, 性别表达, 怀孕或分娩及相关疾病), 性取向, 退伍军人或军人身份, 遗传信息(包括家族遗传信息). 是的

D. 商业信息. 个人财产记录, 购买的产品或服务, 获得, 或被认为, 或其他购买或消费历史或倾向. No

E. 生物识别信息. 遗传, 生理, 行为, 生物特性, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, 如, 指纹, faceprints, 、声纹, 虹膜或视网膜扫描, 击键, 步态, 或者其他物理模式, 和睡眠, 健康, 或者运动数据. No

F. 互联网或其他类似的网络活动. 浏览历史记录, 搜索历史记录, 消费者与网站互动的信息, 应用程序, 或广告. 是的

G. 地理位置数据. 物理位置或运动. 是的

H. 感觉数据. 音频、电子、视觉、热、嗅觉或类似的信息. No

I. 专业或就业相关信息. 当前或过去的工作经历或绩效评估. No

J. 非公开教育信息(根据《十大买球平台》(20 U.S.C. 教育 records directly related to a student maintained by an 教育al institution or party acting on its behalf, 比如成绩, 成绩单, 类列表, 学生日程安排, 学生识别码, 学生财务资料, 或者学生纪律记录. No

请求删除您的个人信息

You have the right to request that we delete your personal information you provided to us or that we 获得 about you, 除某些例外情况外.  如果您希望删除您的信息,请发送电子邮件 此电子邮件地址被保护免受垃圾邮件机器人. 您需要启用JavaScript才能查看它.  有了请求.  All requests are subject to authentication of your identity to protect the privacy and security of your personal information.

 

靠谱的体育网站

保持更新即将到来的事件,特别优惠,和更多.

 报名